Friday, November 6, 2015

Everyday Thoughts of a High Schooler

I think we can all agree that the everyday thoughts of  high schooler can be, well, interesting. Mine at least are, haha. Instead of keeping a lot of these thoughts (that I at least find funny) to myself I thought I would share them! I mean I can't be the only one thinking these things on a daily basis...
FYI this is not my school, I just randomly found it on Google, haha. To be completely honest my school is so much older looking than this one...

I'm exhausted so, so, exha- OMG COFFEE!

Oh my gosh they totally just took my parking spo- Oh wait that's not my spot.

Wait where IS my parking spot?!?!

I'm late, I'm late, I'm la- "OMG MADE IT!"

"What day is it?"

I can't find my homework, I can't find my homework, OMG I can't find my homework!!!!!

"Can we just have this hour as nap time?"

Oh test tomorrow. FUN.

"I'll just wing it."

Why don't I have any classes with my friends. W.T.F.

Oh my gosh waaaaaaaaaaaalk!!!

Why are the hallways always soooo full?!?

"Can I just like not do this assignment?"

Back talking the teacher isn't helping your situation. Just keep digging yourself into that hole honey.

Wait did he just look at me?!

Wow why are the freshmen so small?

Wait the freshmen are my size... do people still think I'm a freshman?!?!

He totally just looked at me right there. **hair flip**. Okay that hair flip probably made me look like I had a neck spasm.

Why do I drink so much water?

Okay he just looked at me again.

I have to pee. I have to pee. Oh my gosh I really have to pee.

Wait am I staring at him? I am. Shoot he just looked at me again and I was totally staring at him like a stalker. 

Okay why are the bathrooms always soooo gross?!?!

I ran out of water. Now what.

I'm hungry. 

I'm tired.

"When's lunch?"

If I told the teacher that my dog ate my homework would she really believe it? I mean she's an animal lover sooo... She'd side with my dog and tell me it's my fault and that dogs don't know any better... whatever.

How much longer till I can go home? Maybe if I just call me mom and tell her I don't feel good... No she wouldn't believe that. I'll just cough a lot and tell her I threw up last hour. She'll let me go home then.

I can't pick my backpack up!!!!

Why do textbooks have to be so heavy. Like really. REALLY. I'm going to have back problems for the rest of my life because this backpack is so heavy. Maybe that cute guy will carry it for me... No he thinks I'm a creep, I've stared at him too much. 

Is my dress tucked in my undies?

*sigh*

When am I ever going to use imaginary numbers in real life? Seriously. When?

I could go for some Starbucks right now. Just sayin'.

Oh you went to the Bahamas for the break. Whoopty doo. I went to my couch and ate a whole bag of chips and a carton of ice cream. Be. Jealous.

"Woah your eyelashes look a-maz-ing!"

Can. I. Just. Go. Home.

There is no need to wear that much makeup. Seriously.

Did I put on deodorant this morning? *Sniff* *Sniff*.... oh good.

Wait when is that paper due?

"Hey, you, um do you have the answer for number one?"
"And two?"
"And three?"
"And-every-other-problem-after-that?!?"

Am I ever going to use this in real life?

These AP classes make me literally want to scream and maybe even rip my hair out...

"Do you have any gum?"

Yup, banging my head against this wall will hurt less than going to my AP classes.

Why is it sooooooo cold!?!?! 

I. Can't. Even.

Will you stop chomping your gum? Please, thank you.

I can't find my headphones. I need my headphones. Where are my headphones?!?!

30 more minuets till schools ends. 15 more minuets. 5 more minuets. 3, 2, 1! Ugh, hallelujah the days over!!!

We still have to come back tomorrow.

 Seriously crying inside.

No comments:

Post a Comment

I love hearing from y'all so don't be afraid to comment! I read them all and I try to respond to everyone!
Keep in mind if your comment is rude or irrelevant I do reserve the right to take it down. I like to keep my blog a fun and happy place that people enjoy coming to and I just ask that you respect that!